LEGAL NOTICE

According to Article 6 of the  French law n° 2004-575 of the 21st June 2004 for the truth in digital economy, it is precise to users of the website www.beepiz.com the identity of the different contributors among its realisation and its monitoring :
Owner :  SuiviDeFlotte.net – SAS – 178 avenue André Maginot
Designer : Nelly ROUSSEAU
Responsible of the publication : Julien ROUSSEAU
The responsible for the publication is a physical person or a moral person.
Web host : WIX – Nemal Tel Aviv St 40, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel.

1. Website General Conditions of Use and offered solutions.

The use of the website www.beepiz.com involves the full acceptance of general conditions of use list below. These conditions of use can be modified or completed at any time, users of the website www.beepiz.com are invited to consult them frequently.
You can reach the website at any time. An interruption for technical maintenance can be decided by www.beepiz.com, which will communicate in advance.

The website www.beepiz.com is frequently updated by Julien ROUSSEAU. In the same way, legal notice can be modified at any time : they are imposed on the user who is invited to check them as often as he can.

2. Description of services

The website www.beepiz.com provides information concerning all the activities of the company.

SuiviDeFlotte.net does its best to provide the most accurate information possible on  www.beepiz.com . But, he will not be responsible if there are elements missing, inaccuracies, lack in the updates, coming from him or a third party.

All the information indicated on the website www.beepiz.com  are given for information purposes only,  and can change. Also, information written on www.beepiz.com is not exhaustive. It is subject to modification given since the uploading.

3. Contractual restriction on technical datas.

The website uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be responsible in case of material damages joined with the use of the website. Moreover, the user of the website steps into getting access to the website using a relatively new material, with no virus and with a last generation browser.

4. Intellectual property and counterfeiting 

SuiviDeFlotte.net is the owner of intellectual property rights, or has all the use rights on elements reachable on the website, like texts, pictures, graphical elements, logo, icons, sounds, softwares.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written authorization from : Suivideflotte.net


Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and followings of the Intellectual Property Code (French Law).

5. Limitation of responsibility

SuiviDeFlotte.net cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the website : Suivideflotte.net, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

SuiviDeFlotte.net can not also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the site www.beepiz.com

Interactive areas are available to users (possibility to ask questions in the contact area).

SuivideFlotte.net reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this area that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, SuivideFlotte.net  also reserves the right to question the user's civil and / or criminal liability, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used. (text, photography…)..

6. Personal datas management

In France, the personal datas are protected by the law : n° 78-87 of the 6th January 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of the 6th  August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal code and the European directive of 24 October 1995.


When using the website : www.beepiz.com, can be collected : URL of the links through the intermediary from which the user has access to the website www.beepiz.com, the internet provider of the user, the Internet Protocol address (IP address).

In any case, SuiviDeFlotte.net does not collect the personal information relative to the user only for certain services offered by the website www.beepiz.com. The user provides this information in any case, especially when he provides it by itself. It is indicated to the user of the website www.beepiz.com the obligation or not to provide this information.


According to the provision of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

Any personal information of the website www.beepiz.com is published, exchanged, forwarded, given or sold without the authorization of the user,  on any support to third person. Only the possibility of the purchase of SuiviDeFlotte.net and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the website www.beepiz.com

The website  www.beepiz.com  respects the GDPR.

Databases are protected by the service of the law of July 1st, 1998 transposed by the directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 linked with the legal protection of the databases.

7. Hypertext links and cookies.

The website www.beepiz.com contains several hypertext links going to other websites, set up with the authorization of SuiviDeFlotte.net. But, SuiviDeFlotte.net does not have the possibility to check the content of these websites, and will not assume any responsibility consequently. 


Browsing on the website  www.beepiz.com is likely to cause the setting up of cookies on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not permit the user identification, but which registers information about the computer browsing  on a website. Datas which are obtained,aim to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

If you refuse to install cookies, it can restrain access to certain services. The user can configure his computer on the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies:
With Internet Explorer : tab tool / option internet. Click on Privacy and Security, choose block all cookies. Validate OK

With Netscape : tab edition / preferences. Click on Advanced and select : Deactivate cookies. Validate OK

8. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any litigation with the use of the website  www.beepiz.com is submitted to the French Law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.

9. The main laws.

Law n° 78-87 - January 6 1978,especially modified by the law n° 2004-801 - 6 August 2004 relative to IT, to files and liberties. Law n° 2004-575 - June 21, 2004  for the truth in digital economy.

10. Lexical.

User : Internet user who is connecting to the website, mentioned above.

Personal information « Information which allows in any case, directly or not, the identification of physical people to whom they are applicable » (article 4 of the law n° 78-17 - January, 6  1978).

Need more info ? We'll call you back !

Leave us your contact details

Do not hesitate to contact us!

+33 9 72 10 30 30 

A member of Beepiz Team, specialized in lone worker protection device, will answer you and present you our Beepiz app.

NEED A QUOTE ?

You would like to get in touch with us to find the best solution to protect your lone workers, and the protection which fits the best to your needs ? Beepiz is the lone worker app you need for your lone workers.